Welcome Package

Up to €1,500 + 250 Free Spins

100 free spins no deposit on registration

Fridayroll Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Fridayroll Casino bonuses cover a three-part welcome package, no deposit free spins, reloads and weekly cashback. For Australian players, the main terms to keep in mind are 20× wagering on the welcome offer, a $10 maximum bet while a bonus is active and a 5× bonus-value cashout cap.

Fridayroll Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus: three deposits, €1,500 and 250 free spins

The Fridayroll Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits. Each part has its own match percentage, maximum and free-spin allocation. You do not need a code, and the minimum deposit is €15 for each qualifying deposit.

DepositOfferFree spinsWagering
1st deposit100% up to €50015020× bonus
2nd deposit55% up to €50010020× bonus
3rd deposit100% up to €500None20× bonus

Taken together, the three deposits can provide up to €1,500 in bonus funds and 250 free spins. The wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. For example, a €100 bonus at 20× means €2,000 in qualifying wagers before that bonus is cleared.

The $10 bonus bet limit matters

Keep every stake at or below $10 while a bonus is active. The cashout limit is 5× the bonus value, so a €100 bonus has a maximum cashout of €500 under that rule.

  1. Verify your emailEmail verification is required before bonuses can be unlocked.
  2. Make a qualifying depositDeposit at least €15 and use the relevant welcome offer in sequence.
  3. Play within the bonus rulesStay within the $10 maximum bet and use eligible games for wagering contributions.
  4. Finish the wageringOnly real money wagers count towards the requirement. Deposited funds must also be wagered at least three times before withdrawal.

No Deposit Bonus: 100 free spins for new players

A no deposit offer gives new registrants 100 free spins on Sweet Bonanza from Pragmatic Play. Enter the code 100NODEP, activate the offer through the “Bonus Hub” tab and complete email verification. No deposit is needed for this particular promotion.

ItemTerm
Free spins100 on Sweet Bonanza
Wagering25×
Maximum cashout€/$50
Activation period7 days after activation
Eligibility limitsOne use per IP, household and PC

The no deposit bonus must be completed within seven days. If its wagering is not finished in that time, the bonus and any winnings from it are removed. KYC must be completed before a withdrawal, and no other promotion can be active while you use this offer.

There is also a second 100 free spins no deposit promotion using GSH100. The eligible games are Royal Joker: Hold and Win, Big Bass Bonanza, Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Book of Demi Gods II and Starburst. It carries 25× wagering and a €50 maximum cashout.

Free bonuses cannot be stacked

Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. If your previous session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used. Cancelling a no deposit bonus deducts the bonus amount and all winnings from it.

Promo Code: where each code fits

The right Promo Code depends on the promotion you want. The welcome package does not require a code, while the no deposit and reload offers do. Enter the code exactly as shown, then check that the promotion is active before playing.

CodePromotionMain terms
100NODEP100 free spins on Sweet Bonanza25× wagering, €/$50 maximum cashout
GSH100100 free spins across five eligible games25× wagering, €50 maximum cashout
50HIGH50% reload up to €30035× wagering, available every 7 days after the welcome package
RELDAY25% Sunday reload up to €305× wagering, available on Sundays
  1. Choose one offerDecide whether you are using the welcome package, a no deposit offer or a reload.
  2. Apply the code when requiredUse 100NODEP, GSH100, 50HIGH or RELDAY according to the promotion.
  3. Check the activationOpen the Bonus Hub area and make sure the intended offer is attached to your account.
  4. Keep one promotion activeBonus stacking is not permitted, so finish or cancel the current promotion before moving to another one.

If you are checking your account before starting a Login session, remember that email verification is needed to unlock bonuses. It is also worth choosing your currency before making a deposit, as Fridayroll Casino supports multiple currencies in one account, including AUD, EUR, USD, CAD and PLN.

Free Spins: deposit offers and eligible games

Alongside the welcome spins and no deposit promotions, Fridayroll Casino offers 150 free spins with a minimum deposit of €20. These spins are for Royal Joker Hold and Win, and the associated wagering requirement is 35× the bonus.

The welcome package gives 150 spins with the first deposit and 100 with the second. The third deposit is a cash bonus only. For the no deposit options, the game list is fixed by the code: 100NODEP is for Sweet Bonanza, while GSH100 covers its five named games.

Check the named game before activating free spins.
Confirm the wagering multiplier and maximum cashout.
Use the spins within the relevant seven-day period where that rule applies.
Do not activate another promotion at the same time as a no deposit bonus.
Remember that only real money wagers count towards bonus wagering requirements.

Pokies do the heavy lifting for wagering

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%, while live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%. That makes eligible pokies the straightforward option when clearing a bonus.

Reloads, cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

Once you have used all Welcome Package bonuses, the 50HIGH reload is available every seven days. It adds 50% up to €300 and carries 35× wagering. A Sunday reload is also available with code RELDAY: it adds 25% up to €30 and has 5× wagering.

Weekly cashback returns 25% up to €20. It does not need a code, but it carries 40× wagering. There is also a High Roller Bonus offering 100% up to €500, while the four-level VIP programme includes weekly reloads, cashback, rakeback, exclusive tournaments and priority withdrawals.

OfferAmountWageringCode or timing
Reload bonus50% up to €30035×50HIGH, every 7 days after welcome bonuses
Sunday reload25% up to €305×RELDAY, Sundays
Weekly cashback25% up to €2040×No code, weekly
High Roller Bonus100% up to €500Terms applyPromotion available

Regular tournaments are open to VIP members and general players. VIP benefits also include a personal VIP manager, 24/7 priority support, lotteries, exclusive games and special events. The exact reward depends on the promotion attached to your account, so check the active terms before opting in.

Ready to choose your offer?Pick the promotion that matches how you want to play, then check the wagering, bet and cashout rules before activating it.

Bonus rules Australian players should keep in mind

Bonus terms are easier to manage when you separate the deposit, bonus and wagering amounts. A 20× requirement on a €100 bonus is €2,000 in qualifying wagers. If you receive a €300 reload at 35×, the wagering target is €10,500.

  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$10.
  • Cashout is capped at 5× the bonus value for the welcome package and bonus play.
  • Deposited funds must be wagered at least three times before withdrawal.
  • Only real money wagers count towards wagering requirements.
  • Bonus stacking is not permitted.
  • Email verification is required to unlock bonuses.
  • KYC must be completed before any withdrawal.
  • One account is allowed per IP address, household and PC.
  • The minimum age is 18.

For Australian dollar accounts, the listed withdrawal limits are $1,500 daily, $4,500 weekly and $15,000 monthly. A minimum withdrawal of €20 applies across methods, and processing takes 24 to 72 hours after full verification. That matters when a bonus has been cleared and you are planning your next step.

Set your limits before playing

Time limits and betting limits can be configured in the personal account. A self-exclusion tool can restrict the account for up to 30 days, and support can fully deactivate the account and block re-registration on request.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Fridayroll Casino welcome bonus?

It is a three-deposit package worth up to €1,500 plus 250 free spins. The first deposit is 100% up to €500 with 150 spins, the second is 55% up to €500 with 100 spins, and the third is 100% up to €500.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is €15 for each of the three welcome deposits. The welcome bonuses carry 20× wagering on the bonus amount.

How do I claim the 100 free spins no deposit offer?

Enter code 100NODEP, open the Bonus Hub tab and activate the offer. Email verification is required, and the spins are played on Sweet Bonanza.

What is the maximum cashout from the no deposit bonus?

The 100NODEP offer has a maximum cashout of €/$50. The GSH100 no deposit offer has a €50 maximum cashout.

Which Fridayroll bonus code gives a reload?

Code 50HIGH gives a 50% reload up to €300 every seven days after the welcome package is completed. Code RELDAY gives a 25% reload up to €30 on Sundays.

How much do pokies contribute to bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%, while live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%.

Can I use two Fridayroll bonuses at once?

No. Bonus stacking is not permitted, and no other promotion may be active while a no deposit bonus is in use.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is A$10 while a bonus is active. The cashout limit is 5× the bonus value.