Welcome Package

Up to €1,500 + 250 Free Spins

100 free spins no deposit on registration

Fridayroll Casino Welcome Bonus: Three Deposits, One Package

The Fridayroll Casino welcome bonus combines three deposit offers worth up to €1,500 in total, plus 250 free spins across the package. You can use AUD in your account, but the bonus terms are shown in euros and include 20× wagering, a €15 minimum deposit and a $10 maximum bet.

Fridayroll Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations.

How the Fridayroll Casino welcome bonus is split across three deposits

The welcome package is released over your first three qualifying deposits rather than in one lump sum. Each part has its own percentage, maximum bonus and minimum deposit. Together, the three offers can add up to €1,500 in bonus funds and 250 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum depositWagering
1st deposit100% up to €500150€1520× bonus
2nd deposit55% up to €500100€1520× bonus
3rd deposit100% up to €500None stated€1520× bonus
Full packageUp to €1,500250 totalThree qualifying deposits20× each bonus

The first and third deposits use a 100% match, so a €100 qualifying deposit can produce a €100 bonus, subject to the €500 maximum. The second deposit uses a 55% match. To reach the maximum bonus on that step, the deposit would need to be €909.09 or more, while the first and third steps reach their €500 caps with a €500 deposit.

The package is claimed in stages

You do not need to deposit the full value of the package at once. Each stage has a €15 minimum deposit, and the relevant bonus is calculated separately.

What 20× wagering means for your bonus balance

The welcome bonus uses a 20× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. If you receive a €100 bonus, the wagering target is €2,000. A €500 bonus creates a €10,000 wagering target. The requirement applies to each welcome deposit bonus you receive.

Bonus receivedCalculationWagering target
€100€100 × 20€2,000
€275€275 × 20€5,500
€500€500 × 20€10,000
€1,500 total€1,500 × 20€30,000

Only real money wagers count towards the requirement. Your deposited funds also need to be wagered three times before a withdrawal is permitted. That is a separate condition, so it helps to keep the deposit and bonus calculations apart when planning your play.

For example, if you deposit €100 and receive a €100 first-deposit bonus, the bonus target is €2,000. The deposit condition is €300, because €100 × 3. Both conditions need to be met before withdrawing under the applicable terms.

Which games contribute to the welcome bonus wagering

The welcome package allows games except selected games. Contribution rates vary by category, so the amount you wager is not always the amount added to your progress.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Blackjack10%
Live roulette10%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Table games0%

Pokies therefore give the clearest route for tracking the 20× requirement. A €100 pokies wager contributes €100 to the target, while a €100 blackjack or live roulette wager contributes €10. A €100 wager on a category with a 0% contribution adds nothing to bonus progress.

Fridayroll Casino offers more than 8,000 titles, including over 6,000 pokies, alongside roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, jackpot games and live casino formats. If you are browsing Games Online, check the contribution category before choosing a game for bonus play.

The max bet and cashout rules to keep in mind

The maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active is $10. This applies even if your account balance is higher or you are playing a game where larger stakes are available. Keeping each wager at or below $10 is the straightforward way to stay within the stated bonus condition.

Cashout is capped at five times the bonus value. A €100 bonus gives a maximum cashout calculation of €500, while a €500 bonus gives a maximum of €2,500. The cap is based on the bonus value, not simply the amount deposited.

Bonus value5× calculationMaximum cashout
€100€100 × 5€500
€275€275 × 5€1,375
€500€500 × 5€2,500

Keep the $10 limit visible

The max bet applies while a bonus is active. If you are switching between games, check the stake before each spin or hand so an accidental larger wager does not break the bonus terms.

How to activate the welcome package

Registration can be completed with a Google account or through the manual form. The manual option asks for your email, password, first name, last name, birthdate, phone number, address, city, country, currency and gender. You must be at least 18 to register.

  1. Create your accountChoose Google sign-in or enter the requested details in the manual registration form.
  2. Verify your emailEmail verification is required before bonuses can be unlocked, so complete that step after registering.
  3. Choose your currencyAUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, CAD, PLN and other listed currencies. Multiple currencies can be held in one account.
  4. Make the first qualifying depositDeposit at least €15, then the 100% first-deposit offer can apply up to €500.
  5. Use the package in orderAfter the first stage, the second deposit offer is 55% up to €500, followed by the 100% third-deposit offer up to €500.
  6. Track the requirementsKeep the $10 max bet in mind, use eligible games and complete the 20× bonus wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

The bonus is activated through the Bonus Hub tab in your account. Bonus stacking is not permitted, so finish or deal with one active promotion before moving to another. A Review of the terms before depositing can help you keep the order and limits clear.

Deposits, currencies and withdrawals for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD accounts, and Fridayroll Casino also supports EUR, USD, CAD, PLN, ALL, CHF, CZK, DKK, HUF, MKD, NZD, RON and RSD. Deposit options include Mastercard, debit and credit cards, Neteller, Skrill, PaysafeCard, Neosurf, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, Interac and several cryptocurrencies.

Before a withdrawal, KYC must be completed and approved. The minimum withdrawal is €20. Once full verification is complete, withdrawals are processed within 24 to 72 hours, with crypto withdrawals processed fastest.

PeriodLimit
Daily$1,500
Weekly$4,500
Monthly$15,000

Remember that the withdrawal limits are separate from the welcome bonus cashout cap. Completing wagering does not remove the account withdrawal limits, and the bonus cashout rule still applies where relevant.

A practical checklist before claiming the offer

You are 18 or older and eligible to register.
Your email address is verified before you try to unlock the bonus.
Your first, second and third deposits each meet the €15 minimum.
You understand that the bonus wagering requirement is 20× the bonus amount.
You keep every bonus-active wager at or below $10.
You use games with a contribution rate that suits your plan.
You remember that deposited funds must be wagered three times before withdrawal.
You do not stack promotions or run another promotion alongside the welcome offer.
You complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.

Play within a set budget

The welcome bonus is for entertainment and wagering involves real money. Set a budget before you start, and use the account's time limits, betting limits or self-exclusion tool if you need a break.

The account includes self-exclusion for up to 30 days. Support can also fully deactivate the account and restrict re-registration. Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Is the three-deposit package a good fit for your play?

The welcome package suits players who want to spread their opening deposits across three stages and are comfortable with a 20× bonus wagering requirement. The first and third deposits have a 100% match, while the second adds a smaller 55% match, giving the package a clear structure.

The main points to plan around are the $10 maximum bet, the 5× bonus-value cashout cap and the different game contribution rates. If you prefer pokies, the 100% contribution rate makes progress easier to calculate than with blackjack, live roulette or live games.

Ready to review the three stages?Check your budget, verify your email and start with the qualifying first deposit only when the 20× wagering and $10 max-bet rules work for you.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Fridayroll Casino welcome bonus?

The full package is worth up to €1,500 in bonus funds across three deposits, with 250 free spins included across the first two deposit stages.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is €15 for each of the three welcome package stages.

What wagering requirement applies?

Each welcome deposit bonus has a 20× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Only real money wagers count.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome offer?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10.

How does the cashout cap work?

The maximum cashout is five times the bonus value. For example, a €500 bonus has a €2,500 cashout cap under that rule.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Blackjack and live roulette contribute 10%, while live games, scratch cards and table games contribute 0%.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported account currencies, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, PLN and other listed currencies.

What must I complete before withdrawing?

You must complete and pass KYC verification, meet the applicable wagering conditions and follow the account withdrawal limits. The minimum withdrawal is €20.